Welcome to Bloodround Wrestling! We are a website for all things wrestling including news, features, results, and a weekly podcast. Thanks for visiting!

Cliff Keen Seeds & Picks

We now have the official seeds which means we can also speculate on who will be in the finals. Bloodround contributors Tommy, Kevin, and Rob give their best guesses to see who we will see Saturday night in the finals. 

125
1. Nahshon Garrett, Cornell
2. Joey Dance, Virginia Tech
3. Dylan Peters, Northern Iowa
4. Josh Martinez, Air Force
5. David Terao, American
6. Nathan Tomasello, Ohio State
7. Josh Rodriguez, North Dakota State
8. Tim Lambert, Nebraska
9. Paul Petrov, Bucknell
10. Sam Brancale, Minnesota
11. Zeke Moisey, West Virginia
12. Chasen Tolbert, Utah Valley

Tommy: Garrett over Tomasello

Kevin: Garrett over Dance

Rob: Garrett over Dance

133
1. Chris Dardanes, Minnesota
2. Johnni DiJulius, Ohio State
3. Rossi Bruno, Michigan
4. George DiCamillo, Virginia
5. Earl Hall, Iowa State
6. Josh Terao, American 
7. Scott DelVecchio, Rutgers
8. Kevin Norstrem, Virginia Tech
9. Levi Wolfensperger, Northern Iowa
10. Daniel DeShazer, Nebraska-Kearney
11. Jade Rauser, Utah Valley
12. Ian Nickell, California State Bakersfield 

Tommy: Dardanes over Bruno

Kevin: Dardanes over Bruno (watch out for DiCamillo)

Rob: Dardanes over Bruno

141
1. Logan Stieber, Ohio State
2. Devin Carter, Virginia Tech
3. Nick Dardanes, Minnesota
4. Joe Spisak, Virginia
5. Anthony Ashnault, Rutgers
6. Mark Grey, Cornell
7. Anthony Abidin, Nebraska
8. Todd Preston, Harvard
9. Jamel Hudson, Hofstra
10. Sam Speno, North Carolina State
11. Mitch Bengtson, North Dakota State

Tommy: Stieber over Carter

Kevin: Stieber over Carter

Rob: Stieber over Dardanes

149
1. Chris Villalonga, Cornell
2. Sal Mastriani, Virginia Tech
3. Cody Ruggirello, Hofstra
4. Ken Theobold, Rutgers
5. Gabe Moreno, Iowa State
6. Matthew Frisch, Citadel
7. Victor Lopez, Bucknell
8. Preston McCalmon, Arizona State
9. Jake Short, Minnesota 
10. Randall Languis, Ohio State
11. Connor Sutton, Columbia

Tommy: Villalonga over Ruggirello

Kevin: Moreno over Mastriani

Rob: Villalonga over Mastriani

157
1. Dylan Ness, Minnesota
2. James Green, Nebraska
3. Anthony Perrotti, Rutgers
4. Brian Murphy, Michigan
5. Russell Parsons, Army
6. Markus Schieidel, Columbia
7. Justin Staudenmayer, Brown
8. Joel Smith, Arizona State
9. Aaron Walker, Citadel
10. John Boyle, American 

Tommy: Green over Murphy (Murphy has beat Ness before)

Kevin: Green over Ness

Rob: Green over Ness

165
1. Nick Sulzer, Virginia 
2. Michael Moreno, Iowa State
3. Taylor Walsh, Indiana
4. Taylor Massa, Michigan
5. Copper Moore, Northern Iowa
6. Nick Wanzek, Minnesota
7. Jesse Stafford, Air Force
8. Austin Wilson, Nebraska
9. Chandler Smith, Army
10. Peyton Walsh, Navy 

Tommy: Sulzer over Moreno

Kevin: Massa over Walsh

Rob: Massa over Moreno

174
1. Logan Storley, Minnesota
2. Robert Kokesh, Nebraska
3. Tanner Weatherman, Iowa State
4. Bryce Hammond, CSU Bakersfield
5. Blaise Butler, Virginia
6. Zach Epperly, Virginia Tech
7. Mark Martin, Ohio State
8. Davanote Mahomes, Michigan
9. Duke Pickett, Cornell
10. Kurtis Julson, North Dakota State
11. Pete Renda, North Carolina State
12. Nate Jackson, Indiana
13. Ray Waters, Arizona State
14. Brian Harvey, Army

Tommy: Kokesh over Storley

Kevin: Storley over Kokesh

Rob: Kokesh over Storley

184
1. Gabe Dean, Cornell
2. Kenny Courts, Ohio State
3. Blake Stauffer, Arizona State
4. Taylor Meeks, Oregon State
5. Dominic Abounader, Michigan
6. Ophir Bertnstein, Brown
7. Hayden Zillmer, North Dakota State
8. Brent Pfarr, Minnesota
9. T.J. Dudley, Nebraska
10. Lelund Weatherspoon, Iowa State
11. Austin Gabel, Virginia Tech 
12. Zach Hernandez, Columbia

Tommy: Dean over Bertnstein

Kevin: Dean over Stauffer

Rob: Dean over Courts

197
1. Scott Schiller, Minnesota
2. Kyven Gadson, Iowa State
3. Kyle Snyder, Ohio State
4. Max Huntley, Michigan 
5. Jace Bennett, Cornell
6. Luke Sheridan, Indiana
7. James Fox, Harvard
8. Jared Haught, Virginia Tech
9. Derek Thomas, Utah Valley
10. Marshall Haas, Citadel

Tommy: Schiller over Gadson

Kevin: Gadson over Huntley

Rob: Schiller over Snyder

HWT
1. Nick Gwiazdowski, North Carolina State
2. Adam Coon, Michigan
3. Ty Walz, Virginia Tech
4. Nick Tavanello, Ohio State 
5. Joe Stolfi, Bucknell
6. Evan Knutson, North Dakota State
7. Collin Jensen, Nebraska 
8. Blaize Cabell, Northern Iowa
9. Michael Kroells, Minnesota
10. Michael Hughes, Hofstra
11. Jacob Aiken-Phillips, Cornell
12. Garrett Ryan, Columbia

Tommy: Coon over Gwiazdowski

Kevin: Coon over Gwiazdowski

Rob: Coon over Gwiazdowski